AI warehouse management for 3PL warehouses

Many clients.
One warehouse.
Zero lost cartons.

Threepongos runs receiving, storage, picking, packing and dispatch for every brand in your warehouse, bills each client correctly, gives them their own portal, and uses AI to place stock where it is fastest to pick.

  • 30 days free for one client
  • Works on the handhelds you have
  • FEFO for food and cosmetics
CONNECTS TO
ShopifyWooCommerceAmazon Seller CentralFlipkart Seller HubCSV importREST APIAndroid handheldsUSB and Bluetooth scannersZPL thermal printers
The floor, zone by zone

Follow a carton from the dock door to the courier van.

Seven zones, one system. Each zone is a working screen your team uses on the floor, not a report someone fills in later.

A Inbound Dock

Receive against the ASN, not against memory.

Scan what arrives, compare it with what the client promised, photograph damage and get a putaway bin for every pallet.

  • Shorts and excess recorded before the truck leaves
  • Batch and expiry captured at the door
  • Suggested putaway by client, size and speed
Walk into Inbound Dock
inbound / door-1 / A-2291 Scanning
Receiving · ASN #A-2291
ClientCoastline Foods
Cartons412 / 480
DoorD1 · since 09:12
Exceptions2
SKUBatch · ExpiryASNReceivedPutawayStatus
CF-RICE-5KGMatta rice 5 kgR2609 · 2027-08120120A-03-02 Matched
CF-COCO-1LCoconut oil 1 LC2610 · 2027-049696A-05-01 Matched
CF-BAN-200Banana chips 200 gB2610 · 2027-01140132A-02-04 Short 8 · 2 photos
CF-JAG-1KGJaggery 1 kgJ2609 · 2027-096064C-07-01Over +4 · hold
CF-TEA-250Tea dust 250 gT2610 · 2028-02640A-04-03On pallet 6
B Bin Map

Every bin, every batch, every expiry date.

Stock by client, bin, batch and expiry, with FEFO so food and cosmetics leave in the right order.

  • Chill, frozen and quarantine bin types
  • Cycle counts with supervisor-approved variances
  • Holds for recalls and quality checks
Walk into Bin Map
bins / zone-b / aisle-04 All clients
Bin Map · Aisle B-04
B-04-03-2
Client
Nila Cosmetics
SKU
NC-SERUM-30
Batch
NC2409 · 340 units
Expiry
2027-03-31
Rule
FEFO next pick
Chill room C2 holding 2 to 8 C18 bins
Expiring in 60 days7 batches
Last cycle count, aisle B-042 days ago
CoastlineKerala SpicesNilaNear expiry
C Pick & Pack

One wave, many clients, no wrong items.

Orders from every client's store and marketplace accounts grouped into waves by aisle, then packed with a scan check on every item.

  • Shopify, WooCommerce, Amazon and Flipkart orders
  • Labels print only after the carton matches
  • VAS tasks billed automatically
Walk into Pick & Pack
orders / waves / today214 orders
Pick & Pack · Shift 1
W1
A-01 to A-03
62/62
W2
A-04 to A-06
41/58
W3
B-01 to B-04
12/51
W4
C-02 to C-07
0/43
Pack station 3Shopify
#KS-10482 · Kerala Spices Co
  • KS-PEP-100 Black pepper 100 g2/2
  • KS-CARD-50 Cardamom 50 g1/1
  • Scanned KS-CLOVE-50, expected KS-CINN-500/1
Hold carton Label waits for full match
D AI Slotting

AI that shortens the walk, with a supervisor in charge.

Order history across all clients turned into a move plan for fast movers. Every move is approved before stock is touched.

  • Estimated walking saved per shift
  • Respects bin size, weight and temperature
  • Pick rates plan work, never rank people
Walk into AI Slotting
slotting / plan / week-42 Suggested
AI Slotting plan · 12 moves
Moves12
Walk saved2.1 km / shift
Based on90 days of orders
Approved5 of 12
SKUMovePicks / dayWalk savedSupervisor
CF-COCO-1LC-06-02 A-01-01148310 m Approved
NC-SERUM-30C-04-05 A-01-02121260 m Approved
KS-PEP-100C-07-01 A-01-03117240 m Approved
CF-BAN-200C-03-04 A-01-0496190 m Approved
NC-LIP-04C-05-03 A-01-0588170 m Approved

Stock moves only after a supervisor approves. Each approved move becomes a putaway task on the handheld.

E Client Billing

Invoices that build themselves from the floor.

Storage per pallet or bin, handling per order and value-added services billed to each client from the scans that created them.

  • Rate cards with tiers and minimums
  • Every line traced to its activity
  • GST lines and accounting export
Walk into Client Billing
billing / clients / ks / sep-2026 Ready to send
Invoice draft · Kerala Spices Co
ChargeQtyRate (INR)Amount (INR)
Storage · pallet days1,24018.0022,320.00
Inbound handling · cartons2,8604.5012,870.00
Outbound · orders picked and packed3,41211.0037,532.00
VAS · gift kitting42015.006,300.00
VAS · MRP relabelling1,1001.501,650.00
Subtotal80,672.00
GST 18%14,520.96
Total95,192.96

Every line links back to the scans that created it: pallet days from the bin map, orders from pack station scans.

F Dispatch Desk

Scanned onto the truck, signed by the driver.

Courier and truck manifests per bay, handover scans for every parcel and proof of delivery back on the order.

  • Missing parcels caught at handover
  • Signed manifests stored as PDF
  • Client or 3PL courier accounts
Walk into Dispatch Desk
dispatch / bay-2 / courierPickup 16:00
Manifest MF-1015-02 · Bay 2
CourierExpress parcel
Handover scans85 / 86
Weight212.4 kg
Signed byDriver on handheld
Airway billOrderStatus
AWB 7721 4410 9031#CF-22817Handed over
AWB 7721 4410 9032#NC-11902Handed over
AWB 7721 4410 9033#KS-10482On hold
AWB 7721 4410 9034#CF-22819Delivered · POD
G Client Portal

A portal for every brand you store.

Each client logs in to see only its own stock, orders, ASNs, returns and invoices, under your 3PL's name.

  • Live stock by SKU, batch and expiry
  • ASN booking by the client
  • Your logo on your subdomain
Walk into Client Portal
portal.your3pl.com / nila Nila data only
Nila Cosmetics · Portal
In stock8,420units across 312 bins
Orders today164121 shipped · 43 packing
InboundASN #N-0412Booked for Fri, Door 3
Open invoiceINR 41,860September 2026
NC-LIP-04 Matte lipstick 04 below reorder level46 left
Batch NC2311 expires in 45 days120 units
Return RT-0098 received and restocked3 units
Shared floor, separate ledgers

Three brands share your racks. None of them share data.

Each client has its own stock, rules, rate card and portal. Pickers walk one route across all of them. Invoices never mix.

Coastline Foods

Packaged foods · ambient
Units in stock
21,300
Bins used
904
Orders
1,120
Current invoice
INR 1,12,480

FEFO, 70% shelf life to marketplaces

Kerala Spices Co

Spices and blends · ambient
Units in stock
12,880
Bins used
624
Orders
3,412
Current invoice
INR 95,192

Batch picking, gift kitting in Q4

Nila Cosmetics

Skincare · 2 to 8 C chill
Units in stock
8,420
Bins used
312
Orders
164 today
Current invoice
INR 41,860

Chill room only, serial on serums

WAREHOUSE KNR-1 · 42,600 UNITS · 1,840 BINS · ONE ROUTE PER WAVE

Shift 1 on KNR-1

A normal day, without the phone calls.

This is what a shift looks like when every zone shares the same live record of stock, orders and clients.

Start with one client
  1. 06:00A

    Two trucks at Doors 1 and 2. ASN #A-2291 from Coastline Foods opens on the handhelds.

  2. 08:30D

    Supervisor approves 12 slotting moves. Transfer tasks run before the first wave.

  3. 09:15C

    214 orders across three clients grouped into 4 waves by aisle. Six pickers start.

  4. 12:40B

    Pick face for NC-SERUM-30 hits its minimum. Replenishment from chill reserve goes to the next free handheld.

  5. 15:30F

    Bay 2 holds 86 parcels for the 4 pm courier. One carton on hold for a wrong item.

  6. 16:05G

    Each brand sees its shipped orders, updated stock and running charges in its own portal.

Made for contract warehousing

The details a single-brand WMS never had to think about.

Many clients, one building

Every unit, task and charge belongs to exactly one client, even when they share aisles, pickers and trucks.

Ambient, chill and frozen

Temperature classes on bins and SKUs, so chilled stock never gets put away in an ambient rack.

Batch, expiry and serial

FEFO for food, cosmetics and pharma, with per-client shelf-life rules for marketplace shipments.

Pallets and parcels

B2B pallet loads and single-item ecommerce orders picked from the same stock.

Scan at every handover

Dock, bin, pick, pack and truck. Each move of stock is a scan, so the system matches the floor.

Multi-warehouse

Run several buildings with one login. Move stock between them with transfer orders.

Questions from the dock

What 3PL teams ask before they switch.

Something else on your mind? Connect with sales

Q01Does it connect to Shopify, Amazon and Flipkart seller accounts?

Yes. Connect each client's Shopify, WooCommerce, Amazon and Flipkart seller accounts. Orders sync into that client's queue, and stock levels and tracking numbers sync back.

Q02Can each client see only their own stock?

Yes. Data is separated by client at every level. A brand's users see their own stock, orders, ASNs and invoices, and nothing from any other client.

Q03Does it work with our existing scanners?

Yes. Any Android handheld with a modern browser works, and USB or Bluetooth barcode scanners work at desks and pack stations. No special hardware is required.

Q04Does it support cold storage and expiry?

Yes. Bins and SKUs carry temperature classes such as ambient, chill and frozen. Batch and expiry are tracked per unit, and picking follows first expiry, first out.

Q05How does billing work?

You set a rate card per client for storage, handling and value-added services. Charges are counted from floor scans and drafted into an invoice at the end of each period.

Q06How long does setup take?

A single client in one warehouse is typically live within a week: bins and SKUs imported, channels connected and handhelds signed in. Larger multi-warehouse rollouts are planned with you zone by zone.

GATE PASSBAY 2 · DOOR OPEN

The last truck just left the bay. Yours is next.

Bring one client onto the floor for 30 days. Import their SKUs, receive their next ASN, ship their orders and send them a real invoice. Your other clients keep running as they do today.

Clients
1
Duration
30 days
Modules
All 7 zones
Data import
CSV or sales channel
DEPARTURESSHIFT 1
  • 14:30Truck · Coastline Foods · 6 palletsGONE
  • 16:00Courier · 86 orders · Bay 2LOADED
  • NEXTYour first clientREADY TO DOCK